LODGE & FUNCTIONS MANAGER

Paul Sanford

 Phone:  508-653-9792

 Email:  manager.natickelks@comcast.net

OFFICERS

RK2_8200fr.jpg

EXALTED RULER

Michael Enright, PER

The 'President'. Elected by Lodge members.  Executive Officer of the Lodge, enforces and performs duties required by the Laws of the Order and the By-Laws of the Lodge.  The ER appoints all committees and has general supervision over all maters pertaining to the lodge. The cardinal principal of this station is Fidelity.

LEADING KNIGHT

Matthew Anastas

'1st Vice President'.  Elected by Lodge members.  Assists the Exalted Ruler in the performance of his/her duties.  Will officiate in the absence of the Exalted Ruler.  The cardinal principal of this station is Charity.

RK2_8198fr.jpg

LOYAL KNIGHT

Matt Moran

'2nd Vice President'.  Elected by Lodge members.  Second in command in the absence of the Exalted Ruler.  The cardinal principal of this station is Justice.

 
RK2_8211fr.jpg

LECTURING KNIGHT

Michael Raphael

'3rd Vice President'.  Elected by Lodge Members.  Third in command in the absence of the Exalted Ruler.  The cardinal principal of this station is Brotherly Love.

RK2_8225fr.jpg

ESQUIRE

Brian Kelly

Appointed by the Exalted Ruler. Is stationed to the right of the Exalted Ruler during Lodge meetings.  He/She organizes the Lodge, prepares candidates for initiation and introduces visiting members.

RK2_8221fr.jpg

SECRETARY

Richard J. Donovan, Jr.   Email: secretary.natickelks@comcast.net

Elected by Lodge Members.  Records minutes of Lodge meetings, maintains lodge accounts, reads/answers all correspondence, administers membership cards.

RK2_8218fr.jpg

TREASURER

Keith Fitzpatrick

Elected by Lodge members.  Receives all monies from the Secretary and Members, pays approved bills of the Lodge, maintains records of receipts and disbursements, and signs all checks.

CHAPLAIN

Joseph O'Neil Jr., PER

Appointed by the Exalted Ruler.  Stationed to the left of the Exalted Ruler during Lodge meetings. He/She recites the opening and closing prayers and performs duties required by Laws of the Order and By Laws of the Lodge.  Leads funeral rites for deceased members.

TILER

M. Jeanne Raimondi

Appointed by the Exalted Ruler.  Stationed at the door of the Lodge at all meetings.  He/She permits no person to enter without previous announcement and permission from the Exalted Ruler.

RK2_8231fr.jpg

INNER GUARD

Carl Raimondi, PER

Appointed by the Exalted Ruler.  Stationed at the inner door of the Lodge at all meetings.  He/She allows only those qualified to enter.

TRUSTEES

RK2_8216fr.jpg

TRUSTEE - 2018

Kenneth Nelson, PER

 

RK2_8223fr.jpg

TRUSTEE - 2019

Bruce D. Whitney, PER

 

RK2_8213fr.jpg

TRUSTEE - 2020

Leonard Constantine

 

RK2_8229fr.jpg

TRUSTEE - 2021

William Burke

 

RK2_8220fr.jpg

TRUSTEE - 2022

Mary F. Campana, PER

 

TRUSTEES - Trustees are Elected by Lodge Members.  Trustees control funds and property of the Lodge and hold regular monthly meetings, keep a record of all investments and purchase all Lodge supplies and present an annual Lodge budget.

HOUSE COMMITTEE - The House Committee controls the bar and social quarters of the Lodge.  All decisions and actions of the House Committee are subject to the control and direction of the Lodge and its members by discussions and vote at Lodge meetings.